Center for Student Engagement

CASE Winners

Past receipients of the Chancellor's Award for Student Excellence.

2020

Alyson Hummer (Psychology); Jeremy Luna (International Relations/Asian Studies); Majessa Pedrozo (Communication Disorders); Philesha Teape (Biology); Benjamin Jay (Business Management/Business Analytics, Psychology)

2019

Mirza Ahmed (English & Contract Major - Comparative Literature); Isabelle Hayes (Political Science & Communication Studies); Michelle Javier (Spanish & Black Studies); Nicholas Piaquadio (Electrical Engineering & Physics)

2018

Reem Ahmed (Accounting); Trisha Chabria (Biology & Psychology); Julian Chipkin (Mechanical Engineering & Physics); Julia Friedman (Communication Disorders); Katrina Scarimbolo (Psychology)

2017

Nicole Gottschalk (Communication Disorders); Tina Lloyd (Marketing); Kyle Marra (History); Gina Rondon (Communication Disorders); Jessica Weeks (Biology)

2016

Dani Ackerman (Communication Disorders); Jenisse Bouret (Journalism); Dylan Rose (Mathematics); Sabrina Sarro (English)

2015

Fatima Ismail (Mathematics); Anne Jacobs (Commuication Media); Brittany Noble (Early Childhood Education); Alyssa Stock (Adolescent Education, Earth Science); Miriam Ward (History)

2014

Chelsea Allocco (Computer Science); Stephen Lawrence (Communication Studies); Loucia Papaseraphim (Early Childhood Education); Deborah Walnicki (Sociology); Brendan Wright (Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies)

2013

Faith Hassell (Psychology); Kimberly Lepore (Psychology); Destiny Saldivar (Psychology); Marissa Stephani (Communication Studies); Chelsea Stokes (English)

2012

Jeremy Borrelli (Anthropology); Alexandra Danz (Adolescent Education, Earth Science); Kristofer Pistillo (Communication Studies); Ayanna Thomas (Political Science)

2011

Hope Dobryzinski (Psychology); Alyssa Finck (Communication Disorders); Jennifer Sanchez (Black Studies); Robert Webb (Marketing)

2010

Christina Alch (History); Elizabeth Cooper (Printmaking); Jessica Ostrow (Communication Studies); Maria Rodolis (Chemistry)

2009

Allison Duarte (Journalism); Jessica Golian (Childhood Education 1-6); Bexis Matos (Journalism); Benjamin Olsen (Economics)

2008

Meghan Hudson (Communication Media)

2007

Ann Marie Battaglia (Adolescent Education, Mathematics); John Hauser (Accounting & Finance); Alicia Mejias (Marketing); Regina Musicaro (Psychology); Jumpei Onozuka (Accounting & Finance); Kimberly Stanistreet-Clouston (Psychology)

2006

Fitzarnaz Drummond (Management & Finance); Mary Ezenwa (Psychology); Nicole Potestivo (Childhood Education 1-6); Bette Sloane (Photography); Brandon Waterman (Political Science)

2005

Carrie Davenport (Childhood Education 1-6); Andrea Ditter (English); Brian Hanley (Computer Engineering); Valerie Turco (Communication Media); Erica Ubiera (Business Management)

2004

Karen Friedner (Communication Disorders); Hunter Feng Shi (Electrical Engineering); Cherette Furr (Business Marketing); Tamika Hardwick (Black Studies); Sophia Morisseau (Psychology); Fatima Turner (Finance)

2003

Jonathan Amoia (Marketing); Zenobia Archer (Communication Studies & Psychology); Pascquale Catalano (Computer Engineering); Heather Downey (Psychology); Linda Flanagan-Loggins (Sociology Direct Care Practice); Heather Gillman (Public Relations); Adaobi Okobi (Biology); Evelyn Grace Ortiz (Sociology); Melissa Phillips (Psychology & Black Studies); Constance Rivera (Women's Studies); Wendy Rodriguez (Finance); Jessica Vargas (Business Administration)

2002

Barbra Ehlers (Art History); Eric Garcia (Biology); Mark Otto (Elementary Education, Pre K-6 & English); Danny Zima (Computer Engineering)

2001

Angela Afriyie (Computer Science); Shivohn Garcia (Secondary Education 7-12 & English); Kate Mochamer (Biology); Roman Pacheco (Computer Science); Patricia Pearson (Computer Science)

2000

Jessica Lynn Nadolny (Elementary Education Pre K-6 & Biology); Erin Osborn (Painting); Reyna Payero (Chemistry & Biology)