Guest Artists

Guest Artist Showcase

Working professional giving time, teaching, and providing opporunities.

Check out our Guest Artist Showcase

 

Geraldine Hughes - actress, playwright

Tony Speciale - Artistic Director Abingdon Theatre

Chisa Hutchinson - playwright

Becca Blackwell - actor, performance artist, activist

Lou Moreno (artistic director of INTAR theatre)

Ryan Scott Oliver - Off-Broadway Composer, 

Maggie-Kate Coleman & Erato Kremmyda (lyricist & composer team)

Denise Summerford - Drama Desk Award Winner, Broadway performer

Austin Pendleton - Actor/Tony-Nominated Director/Playwright, master class

Desiree Burch - writer and performer, Tar Baby

Raphael Martin - dramaturg

Gerry McIntyre - actor

Tamlyn Freund Nathanson - Bway Stage Manager

Alison Franck - Franck Casting

Lynne Jebens - The Krasny Office (agent)

Amanda Spooner—Broadway Stage Manager

Barry Shapiro - Herman & Lipson Casting

Kevin Thompson - talent manager

Angelina Fiordellisi - Producing Director,    Cherry Lane Theatre

Gregg Barnes - Broadway costume designer

Martin Izquierdo - costume crafts for theatre and film

Joni Johns - specialty fabric painting

Richard Fischer - talent agent

Lisa Loosemore - talent manager

Stephanie Klapper - casting agent

Michael Cassara - casting agent

Kenneth Noel Mitchell - director, actor

Yokko - actor, performance artist

Christen Smith - guest dramaturg

Veronica Claypool - General  Manager, Theatre Development Fund

Kym Moore - director, playwright

Ken Lauber - Hollywood composer

Bill Bowers - mime

Peter Pucci - choreographer

Monona Rossol - Health and Safety  Specialist,  USA Local 829, United Scenic  Artists

Anne Hould-Ward - Tony-award winner,  costume design

Gary Arave - hair & makeup designer, Broadway, opera, and dance

Anika Larsen - actress and puppeteer

Lisa Howard - actor, singer, and model, master class

Barry Shapiro - casting agent

Bob Marks - Broadway/Hollywood/Television Vocal Coach

Herman Sebek - Broadway Performer/Vocal Coach

Rich Cole - casting agent

Daina Michelle Griffith - actor

Samantha Jones - actor

Caroline Kaiser - Casting Director,  Theatreworks USA

Bethany Caputo - actor and Michael  Chekhov teacher

Ted Pugh - actor and master Michael  Chekhov teacher

Catherine Doherty - Producing Director,  Northern Stage

James Cleveland - CEO, Production Core

Dave Upton - lighting designer

Sarah Cubbage - costume designer

Driscoll Otto - lighting/projection designer

Ariel Benjamin - lighting designer

Jo Winiarski - set designer

Adam Zonder - Production Manager,  Hangar Theatre

Apollo Weaver - scenic artist

Chad Larabee - director

Cory Pattack - lighting designer

The cast and puppets of Jim Henson's The Dinosaur Train Live!

Erin Nicole Stewart - Broadway performer Hettie Barnhill - Broadway performer, model

David Dewitt - Broadway performer

Rebecca Baxter - singer, actress