Psychology Department

Undergraduate Program

* Download Acrobat Reader Now!
ADA: convert PDF to text

Office of Alumni Affairs

Undergraduate Department > Student Awards

 
Fall 2012 Awards
 
 

2013 Richard Panman Scholarship Winners                    

Daniela Granzo                                                          

 

Sarath Manuel                                                

 

2013 Outstanding Psychology Students

 

Undergraduate

 

Ariel Avilla                                                                                        

 

Cecelia Lillard                                                            

 

Lori Lynch                                                     

 

Faith Hassell                                                                                                                          

 

Graduate

 

MA

 

Josh Dorsi                                                                  

 

MS

 

Stephanie George                                           

 

 

 

Psychology Students of Excellence

 

Undergraduate Psychology

 

Ariel Avilla                                                                

 

Sabrina Berfas                                                

 

Samantha Carraro                                          

 

Katerina Castano                                           

 

Angela Contento                                            

 

Daniela Granzo                                              

 

Tina Guerin                                                    

 

Faith Hassell                                                  

 

Emily Heimbender                                         

 

Alexandria Jardine                                         

 

Erin Kellar                                                      

 

Kimberly Lepore                                            

 

Cecelia Lillard                                                

 

Lori Lynch                                                     

 

Sarath Manuel                                                

 

Sarah Rodriguez                                            

 

Alexandra Saba                                                          
Elizabeth  Sacchi                                                        

 

Destiny Saldivar                                            

 

Megan Saxton                                                

 

Emma Scott                                                   

 

Joshua Silverstein                                           

 

Craig Smith                                                                

 

Jill Spadafora                                                 

 

Colby Stern                                                    

 

MA Psychology                         

Josh Dorsi

Rachel Carmen                                                                             
Amanda Guitar                                                                                   
Rebecca Newmark                                                                                                                  
Melvin Philip  

Grant Trouton                                                                             

                                     
 

MS, Mental Health Counseling and School Counseling

Christine Conaty                                            

Kayla Corpin                                                  

Stephanie George                                                                                           
Katherine Rivera                                                        


                                                                                 

 

                                                                

 

 

 

 

 

                                                 

 
 
Fall 2012 Awards

Outstanding Students

 

Undergraduate

Anna Okurowski 

Courtney Miller  

Shannon Rose                                  

MA Psychology

Lindsay Ruckel                                 

 

Psychology Students of Excellence

 Undergraduate

Anna Okurowski                 

Courtney Miller                                

Shannon Rose                                  

Nikki Rosola                                      

Laurenne Walsh                               

Christine Deya                                  

Christian Kuiphoff                            

Katie Fernandez                               

Amanda Rock                                               

 MA Psychology

 Lindsay Ruckel         

 
 
Spring 2012 Awards

Outstanding Students

Undergraduate

Andrea Hassler
Kaitlyn Andersen
Kelly Colby
Carrie Sauer

MS in Mental Health Counseling

Nicole Giordano

MS in School Counseling

Anna Stroynick

MA in Psychology

Daniel Glass
 
Psychology Students of Excellence
 
Undergraduate
 
Andrea Hassler
Kaitlyn Andersen
Kelly Colby
Carrie Sauer
Jennifer Muir-Braunstein
Jessica Gross
Terry Grandis
Laura Johnsen
Kristofer Pistillo
Elena Brondolo
Marissa Klejbuk
Briana Tauber
Jacob Julian
Alexander Dreger
Claudia Mitchell
Lauren Burrier
Alexander Wozniak
Jason Zanfordino
Eli Mann
 
MA in Psychology
 
Daniel Glass
Lindsay Ruckel
 
MS in Mental Health Counseling
 
Nicole Giordano
 
MS in School Counseling
 
Anna Stroynick
Caitlin Nichols
Janna Melasky
 

Panman Award Winners

Brittany Dennis
Jacqueline Sheridan
Amanda Rock 

Fall 2011 Awards

Outstanding Students

Undergraduate

Nicole Gueft
Hillel Lowinsky

Graduate

Matthew Curren

Students of Excellence

Undergraduate

Nicole Gueft
Hillel Lowinsky
Claudia Mitchell
Catherine Cantone
Daniel Schwartz
Sara Vecchiolla
Koki Takahashi

Graduate

Matthew Curren
Michael Salerno

 

Spring 2011

Outstanding Students (Undergraduate)

 

 

MA Psychology

Hidetoshi Hama

MS Counseling

Brian Healy

Undergraduate

Storey Day
Madeline Kimlin
Brenna Fearey
Nichole Mueller

 

Outstanding Students (Graduate)

Hidetoshi Hama (MA in Psychology)
Brian Healy (MS in Mental Health Counseling)

Students of Excellence (Undergraduate)

 

Nolan Conway
Storey Day
Josh Dorsi
Jennifer Estvanik
Brenna Fearey
Stephanie George
Madeline Kimlin
Tamsin Koch
Abigail Kurtz
Kieran Liggan-Casey
Nichole Mueller
Julie Nabozny
Emily Phelan
Rebecca Rodriguez

 

Students of Excellence (Graduate)

Matt Curren (MA in Psychology)
Hidetoshi Hama (MA in Psychology)
Rachel Bisceglie (MS in School Counseling)
Brian Healy (MS in Mental Health Counseling)
Patricia Horrigan (MS in Mental Health Counseling)

 

Richard A. Panman Memorial Scholarship

Storey Day

 

Fall 2010 Awards

Outstanding Students / Students of Excellence (Undergraduate)

Carly Weber
Andromeda Raindance
Taryn Winne

Outstanding Students / Students of Excellence (Graduate)

Kimberly Belmonte (MA in Psychology)

 

Spring 2010 Awards

Outstanding Students (Undergraduate)

Randi Krassner
Kevin McSherry
Kristyn Muller
Christina Norman

Outstanding Students (Graduate)

Heather Mangione (MA in Psychology)
Jennifer Spada (MS in Mental Health Counseling)

Students of Excellence (Undergraduate)

Elizabeth Delgado-Steo
Denise Donatien-Coder
Kristen Donnelly
Eric Herskowitz
Salley Kafko
Randi Krassner
Christina Norman
Anthony Laviero
Kevin McSherry
Kristyn Muller
Lauren Napolitano
Jesse Siegel
Allison Theis
Rafael Weidenfeld

Students of Excellence (Graduate)

Heather Mangione (MA in Psychology)
Benjamin Crosier (MA in Psychology)
Jennifer Spada (MS in Mental Health Counseling)

Richard A. Panman Memorial Scholarship

Christina Norman

 

Fall 2009 Awards

Outstanding Students (Undergraduate)

Yeaseul Pyun
Meaghan Quinn
Mary Shaw

Outstanding Students (Graduate)

Meredith Johnson (MS in Mental Health Counseling)

Students of Excellence (Undergraduate)

Yeaseul Pyun
Meaghan Quinn
Vivianna Quiones
Mary Shaw

Students of Excellence (Graduate)

Meredith Johnson (MS in Mental Health Counseling)
Talita Oliveira (MS in Mental Health Counseling)

 

Spring 2009 Awards

Richard A. Panman Memorial Scholarship

Rachael Carmen

Outstanding Students (Undergraduate)

Rachael Carmen
LaRae Fasano
Mandi Palmer
Viola Silvan

Outstanding Student (Graduate)

Jaymie Lowitt (MS in Mental Health Counseling)

Sojourner Truth Library Honor With Books

Anna Lange
Kate Remauro

Students of Excellence (Undergraduate)

Kira Ayers
Rachael Carmen
Allyson Conner
LaRae Fasano
Susanne Feehan
Joseph Felice
Viviana Fyffe
Daniel Gambacorta
Anna Lange
Brittany McKeldin
Mandi Palmer
Kate Remauro
Viola Silvan
Sean Wilson
Sarah Wolfe

Students of Excellence (Graduate)

Jaymie Lowitt (MS in Mental Health Counseling)