GEOGRAPHY

» Current Students | » Faculty & Staff | » Future Students | » Parents | » Alumni, Donors & Friends | » Athletics | » Employment | » Give Today!

Geography

Newest Geography Alumni

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2005
 
August 2005
 
December 2005
 
Rob Hubsch
Outstanding Graduate
Liberal Arts/Geography
Kent Yeung
Liberal Arts/Geography
           

May 2004
 
August 2004
 
December 2004
Sarah Faoro
Liberal Arts/Geography
Elizabeth Keeping
Pre K-6 Geography
Matthew Forger
Liberal Arts/Geography
Kristin Giglio
Pre K-6 Geography
Benjamin Harkins
Outstanding Graduate
Liberal Arts/Geography
Bryan Kennelly
Geography Minor
Mark Pawson
Geography Minor
Juana Penaranda
Liberal Arts/Geography
Lauren Saracene
Liberal Arts/Geography
Colin Wiggins
Liberal Arts/Geography
     
Emily Cowan
Elementary Education:
Early Childhood B-2 Geography

Karyn Curtis,
Elementary Education:
Childhood 1-6 Geography

Linda DeGraw
Elementary Education:
Childhood 1-6 Geography

Amy Drescher
Elementary Education:
Childhood 1-6 Geography

Joseph Harnden
Elementary Education:
Childhood 1-6 Geography

Nicole JeanJerome
Elementary Education:
Early Childhood B-2 Geography

Jaclyn Kelly
Elementary Education:
Childhood 1-6 Geography

Suzanne Lewald
Elementary Education:
Early Childhood B-2 Geography

Kristy Orts
Elementary Education:
Childhood 1-6 Geography


May 2003
 
August 2003
 
December 2003
Alma Gonzalez
Pre K-6 Geography
Susan Hereth
Liberal Arts/Geography
Kevin McGovern
Liberal Arts/Geography
Eileen Stickel
Liberal Arts/Geography
Chris Zottola
Outstanding Graduate
Pre K-6 Geography/MS Special Education
Takako Yukawa
Liberal Arts/Geography
 
Jennifer Vigotty
Liberal Arts/Geography
 
Allan Gandelman
Geography Minor
Devan Korn
Liberal Arts/Geography
Christopher Wren
Liberal Arts/Geography

May 2002
 
August 2002
 
December 2002
Danielle Aiello
Liberal Arts/Geography
Annmarie Miskell
Liberal Arts/Geography
Bart Moran
Outstanding Graduate
Liberal Arts/Geography
Todd Reihbandt 
Liberal Arts/Geography
 
Chris Tuttle 
Liberal Arts/Geography
 
Kim Cunningham
Liberal Arts/Geography
Claire Mowl
Liberal Arts/Geography
Kathleen Wiacek
Pre K-6 Geography

May 2001
 
December 2001
Francisco Cafiero
Liberal Arts/Geography
Xiomara Cruz
Pre K-6 Geography
Stephanie DuVernoy
Pre K-6 Geography
Brent Edwards
Outstanding Graduate
    Liberal Arts Geography 
(Planning Emphasis)
Carolyn Kuehner
Pre K-6 Geography
Christopher Liebler
Liberal Arts/Geography
AnnMarie Roberto
Pre K-6 Geography
Vanessa Schmidt
Geography Minor
 
Michael Lincoln
Liberal Arts/Geography
Jaime Pietrzak
Pre K-6 Geography

May 2000
 
December 2000
Michael Ross Baldwin
Liberal Arts/Geography
Brian Coons
Liberal Arts/Geography
Diane Houghtaling
Geography Minor
John O'Toole
Liberal Arts/Geography
Theresa Poutier
Outstanding Graduate
Pre K-6 Geography
 
Christopher Benitto
Liberal Arts/Geography
Sara Starzyk
   Pre K-6 Geography

May 1999
August 1999
December 1999
Peri Archer Brooks
Pre K-6 Geography
Ralph Decicco
Pre K-6 Geography
Maryam Hellberg
Pre K-6 Geography
John Micciolo
Pre K-6 Geography
Mark Northrop
Geography--
Planning Emphasis
Robin Sullivan
Liberal Arts/Geography
Steven Velez
Liberal Arts/Geography
Colleen McBrinn
Pre K-6 Geography
Stephanie Zychowicz
Liberal Arts/Geography

May 1998
August 1998
December 1998
Daniel Ninos
Liberal Arts/Geography
Robert Rockermann
Outstanding Graduate
Liberal Arts/Geography
Brian Sardella
Liberal Arts/Geography
Nathan Swift
Liberal Arts/Geography
Jonathan Tuscanes
Liberal Arts/Geography
Anthony Cuchelo
Liberal Arts/Geography
Irving Hulst
Liberal Arts/Geography
Jennifer Cox
Liberal Arts/Geography
Lewis Every
Geography--
Planning Emphasis
Terri Nemeth
Pre K-6 Geography
Ramon Santos
Geography Minor
Deena Wingrave
Outstanding Graduate
Pre K-6 Geography

May 1997
 
December 1997
Hassan Basagic
Liberal Arts/Geography
John Hogan
Liberal Arts/Geography
Laura Kaminski
Geography Minor
Zita Kobos
Outstanding Graduate
Pre K-6 Geography
Michael Miller
Liberal Arts/Geography
Aaron Padwee
Liberal Arts/Geography
Brian Steeves
Pre K-6 Geography
 
 
 

 


May 1996
August 1996
December 1996
John Barczak
Liberal Arts/Geography
Rob Chasan
Outstanding Graduate
Liberal Arts/Geography
Elise Habra
Liberal Arts/Geography
Steve Jessick
Liberal Arts/Geography
Sara McNamara
Pre K-6 Geography
Paul Schofield
Pre K-6 Geography
O'Neill Marshall 
Liberal Arts/Geography
Carol Covas
Pre K-6 Geography
Paul Gordon
Liberal Arts/Geography
Kiyomi Sekiya
Liberal Arts/Geography

May 1995
 
December 1995
Neta Green
Pre K-6 Geography
Laurie Jacobs
Outstanding Graduate
Pre K-6 Geography
Stan Ko
Liberal Arts/Geography
Kathryn McDermott
Geography Minor

 


OmniUpdate