my.newpaltz.edu | Blackboard | Hawkmail | Library | Zimbra

A-Z Index | Contact Us | People-Finder

» Current Students | » Faculty & Staff | » Future Students | » Parents | » Alumni, Donors & Friends | » Athletics | » Employment | » Give Today!

Attendees

Re●Connect | Re●New | Re●Union
Saturday, Oct. 18, 2014: The biggest alumni event of the year

Register now!

Honorees, speakers, presenters for events
Faculty/Staff (Department) and their scheduled events

(see below for alumni registrants)

Antonio "Tony" Bonilla '87 '05g (Educational Opportunity Program), 2014 Heritage Award honoree
Dr. Ron Knapp (Geology/Asian Studies), 2014 Heritage Award honoree, Speaker/presenter on covered bridges

Alumni who have given permission to list their names as attending

Sort by last name | Sort by class years

Monahan (Freer), Frances ('54g)
Dietz, Louise ('54g)
Townsend (Gordineer), Shirley ('54)
Festa (Rau), Ann ('54)
Swift (Kotovitch), Margaret ('59, '63g)
Brown (Ciarlanto), Glorina ('59)
McBride (Mainberger), Rosemarie ('60, '68g), Education and Admissions
King (Gisin), Patricia A. ('60)
Ward (Valentine), Jean ('64g)
Rosasco (Kramer), Karen ('64g)
Kelly (Friedman), Doris ('64g)
Kelly (Friedman), Doris ('64)
robertson (winkelstern), carol ('64)
Passmore (Wright), Barbara ('64)
wolfson, ira ('64)
Geuss (Kraniak), Pamela ('64)
Ellis (Ellis), Linda ('64)
Mandia, Richard ('64)
HENNING (MEYER), JANICE ('64)
Thomas (Sanders), Sally ('65g)
Rosasco, Frederick ('66g)
thorn, robert ('66, '70g), housing
Thorn (Jane Hausz), Jane ('68)
Borman (Glick), Rochelle (Shelley) ('69)
Bradley, Diane ('69)
Rogers, Edward ('69)
Borman, Stephen ('70)
Fortunato, Tom ('70)
Adler, Harvey ('70)
Rogers (Rose), Maureen ('71)
Geuss, Richard ('72g)
Ronis, Ruta ('74, '76g)
Carro, J.Dean ('74)
Brown (Levine), Phyllis ('74)
Mastromarino, Martin ('74)
Shapiro, Arthur ('75)
Kressner (Rosenberg), Myra ('76)
Cohen-La Valle, Robin ('77, '82g), Student Affairs
Brownell, Lee ('79, '79g)
Rabinowitz, Robert ('80, '80g)
Agard, Angela ('84)
Haux, Heather ('85, '89g)
Hoeschele (White), Lisa ('85)
Festa, Paul ('86)
Hoeschele, John ('86)
deLeon, Gilbert ('86)
Kennell, Gregory ('86)
Velez, Phillip ('91)
Chevalier, Felix ('93)
Tuttle (Pimentel), Ivelisse ('96g), Educational Opportunity Program
Tuttle (Pimentel), Ivelisse ('96g), EOP
Van Pelt (O'Connor), Amy ('98g), Mathematics & EOP & Residence Life
Circe (Bender), Shana ('02, '08g), Undergraduate Admission
Keenan (Cherene Hutta), Cherene ('03)
Keenan, Ryan ('03)
Estaba, Jesus ('04, '05g)
Purcell, Jessica ('04, '09g), EOP
Aponte, Rosie ('04), Department of Residence Life (RA)
Lipsitz, Catherine ('04), Residence Life: Resident Assistant
Leonard (Rivera), Katherine ('06, '13g)
Wawrynek, Adam ('07), Student Ambassador
Topel (Endrinal), Maria ('07)
Hernandez, Ruby ('07)
Henry, Kiersten ('09)
Longaro, Katie ('09)
Zimmerman, Julie ('09)
Jiang, Amy ('10, '12g)
Tully, Philip Chris ('11, '12g)
Krein, Matthew ('14)
Schwartz, Jonathan, Political Science
Featherston, Christine, Educational Opportunity Program
Darrigo (Derobertis), kim
Kelly-Barra (Clare Kelly-Barra), Clare, EOP
Hancock, Robert, EOP
Auyeung, Siuyim, EOP
Bose, Sunita, Sociology/Asian Studies
Sharp, John, Geography
McDermott, Courtney, EOP
Shimada, Akira, History